Book a Demo
TestPro First Place Installation Tools

TestPro CV100

Multifunction Cable Certifier

The award winning TestPro CV100 Multifunction Cable Certifier is purpose-built for today’s modern Smart Building network infrastructure.  It offers the most feature rich test platform available today, and the modular based platform allows for customization of the exact test suite needed. 

Smart Building Test Kits are pre-packaged to meet all your testing needs. (K60E, K61E, K71E)

Book a Demo

Product Kits & Accessories

TestPro Product Kit Comparison Guide

Let us help you decide which TestPro Kit is right for you with this product kit comparison guide. You can read more detail about each kit further down this page. Download Kit Comparison Guide.

Standard Components Included in All TestPro Kits

  • TestPro Modular Platform/s
  • Certificates of Calibration
  • USB Flash Drive with TestDataPro PC software
  • Carrying Case/s
  • Wiring Rack Hanging Straps
  • Quick Start Guide
  • USB Cable
  • Power Adapters with region-specific pins
  • Wireless Network Testing is Inherent to the TestPro  Platform and is therefore supported by all kit options.  A micro USB Wi-Fi adapter is required and must be purchased separately from your preferred retailer.  AEM recommends the Edimax EW-7822ULC or ASUS USB-AC53 AC1200. 
 

Standard Manufacturer Warranty

AEM warrants the TestPro test platforms against manufacturer defects for 2 years, and test adapters and accessory items for 1 year.  Upon registration of your TestPro Kit, AEM will grant a 5-year warranty on the TestPro test platforms.

Extended Care

Extended care runs concurrent to the standard manufacturer warranty, to provide you with peace of mind that your investment will be protected with all code updates, calibration service and product repair should your test equipment become damaged. Extended Care is offered in both 1 Year and 3 Year programs.  Learn more – Extended Care Flyer.

TestPro CV100 Smart Building Test Kit Copper/Fiber OTDR – K71E

The K71E combines both cable certification and network connectivity testing. It is used by System Integrators, Network Owners or Cable Contractors looking to add new service offerings. This kit provides both Copper and Fiber Optic certification (Tier 1 & Tier 2), PoE load testing, and Multi-gigabit link speed testing. Wired and Wireless network testing is supported with included AD-NET-CABLE Adapter. Wireless testing requires an optional Edimax EW-7822ULC Wi-Fi USB Adapter.

Test Adapters Added with Standard Components:

  • Set of AD-CAT8.1-CH Channel Adapters
  • Set of AD-CAT8.1-PL Permanent Link Adapters
  • AD-6A-PCORD-SINGLE (for MPTL testing)
  • Set of AD-NET-CABLE Adapters for PoE and Multi-Gigabit
  • Set of AD-SM-01E SingleMode Fiber Optic Adapters
  • Set of AD-MM-01E MultiMode Fiber Optic Adapters
  • AD-OTDR-SM
  • AD-OTDR-MM
  • PROBE-FIBER-INSP
  • Includes Test Reference Cords and Interface Adapters to support testing of LC and SC terminated fiber
  • 1 each SC-LC Multimode and SC-LC Singlemodelaunch cord
  • 1 each of SC and LC coupler
  • 1 set of connector cleaners
  • Extra large wheeled hard case to keep your test equipment safe and secured

Models

TESTPRO-K71E
TESTPRO-K71E-ECB

  • ECB Combines Product Kit and 1 yearExtended Care for easier ordering.

Extended Care

TESTPRO-K71E-1YS
TESTPRO-K71E-3YS

Click the image for a full-size view.

TestPro CV100 Smart Building Test Kit Copper/Fiber – K61E

The K61E combines both cable certification and network connectivity testing. It is used by System Integrators, Network Owners or Cable Contractors looking to add new service offerings. This kit provides both Copper and Fiber Optic certification (Tier 1), PoE load testing, and Multi-gigabit link speed testing. Wired and Wireless network testing is supported with included AD-NET-CABLE Adapter. Wireless testing requires an optional Edimax EW-7822ULC Wi-Fi USB Adapter.

Test Adapters Added with Standard Components:

  • Set of AD-CAT8.1-CH Channel Adapters
  • Set of AD-CAT8.1-PL Permanent Link Adapters
  • AD-6A-PCORD-SINGLE (for MPTL testing)
  • Set of AD-NET-CABLE Adapters for PoE and Multi-Gigabit
  • Set of AD-SM-01E SingleMode Fiber Optic Adapters
  • Set of AD-MM-01E MultiMode Fiber Optic Adapters
  • PROBE-FIBER-INSP
  • Includes Test Reference Cords and Interface Adapters to support testing of LC and SC terminated fiber
  • 1 each SC and LC Coupler
  • 1 set of connector cleaners

Models

TESTPRO-K61E

TESTPRO-K61E-ECB

  • ECB Combines Product Kit and 1 year Extended Care for easier ordering

Extended Care

TESTPRO-K61E-1YS

TESTPRO-K61E-3YS

Click the image for a full-size view.

TestPro CV100 Smart Building Test Kit Copper – K60E

The K60E combines both cable certification and network connectivity testing.  It is used by System Integrators, Network Owners or Cable Contractors looking to add new service offerings. This kit provides Copper certification, PoE load testing, and Multi-gigabit link speed testing. Wired and Wireless network testing is supported with included AD-NET-CABLE Adapter. Wireless testing requires an optional Edimax EW-7822ULC Wi-Fi USB Adapter.

Test Adapters Added with Standard Components

  • Set of AD-CAT8.1-CH Channel Adapters
  • Set of AD-CAT8.1-PL Permanent Link Adapters
  • Set of AD-NET-CABLE Adapters for PoE and Multi-Gigabit
  • AD-6A-PCORD-SINGLE (supports MPTL testing, not pictured)

Models

TESTPRO-K60E

TESTPRO-K60E-ECB

  • ECB Combines Product Kit and 1 year Extended Care for easier ordering

Extended Care

TESTPRO-K60E-1YS

TESTPRO-K60E-3YS

Click the image for a full-size view.

TestPro CV100 Copper/Fiber Test Kit – K51E

The K51E is used by Cable Contractors. This kit provides both Copper and Fiber Optic certification.  Wireless testing is supported and requires an optional Edimax EW-7822ULC Wi-Fi USB Adapter.

Test Adapters Added with Standard Components:

  • Set of AD-CAT8.1-CH Channel Adapters
  • Set of AD-CAT8.1A-PL Permanent Link Adapters
  • Set of AD-SM-01E SingleMode Fiber Optic Adapters
  • Set of AD-MM-01E MultiMode Fiber Optic Adapters
  • PROBE-FIBER-INSP  (not pictured)
  • Includes Test Reference Cords and Interface Adapters to support testing of LC and SC terminated fiber
  • 1 each SC and LC Coupler
  • 1 set of connector cleaners

Models

TESTPRO-K51E

TESTPRO-K51E-ECB

  • ECB Combines Product Kit and 1 year Extended Care for easier ordering

Extended Care

TESTPRO-K51E-1YS

TESTPRO-K51E-3YS

Click the image for a full-size view.

TestPro CV100 Fiber Certification/OTDR – K41E

The K41E is used by Cable Contractors. This kit provides Fiber Optic certification (Tier 1 & Tier 2). Wireless testing is supported and requires an optional Edimax EW-7822ULC Wi-Fi USB Adapter.

Test Adapters Added with Standard Components:

  • Set of AD-SM-01E SingleMode Fiber Optic Adapters
  • Set of AD-MM-01E MultiMode Fiber Optic Adapters
  • AD-OTDR-SM
  • AD-OTDR-MM
  • PROBE-FIBER-INSP
  • Includes Test Reference Cords and Interface Adapters to support testing of LC and SC terminated fiber
  • Includes OTDR Launch Cords
  • 1 each of SC and LC coupler
  • 1 each SC-LC Multimode and SC-LC Singlemode launch cord
  • 1 set of connector cleaners
  • Extra large wheeled hard case to keep your test equipment safe and secured

Model

TESTPRO-K41E

Extended Care

TESTPRO-K41E-1YS
TESTPRO-K41E-3YS

Click the image for a full-size view.

TestPro CV100 OTDR Kit – K21E-QD

The K21E-QD is used by Cable Contractors. This kit provides Singlemode and Multimode OTDR Fiber Optic testing. Wireless testing is supported and requires an optional Edimax EW-7822ULC Wi-Fi USB Adapter.

Test Adapters Added with Standard Components:

  • AD-OTDR-SM
  • AD-OTDR-MM
  • 1 each of SC-SC and SC-LC Multimode and Singlemode Test Reference cords for use as “connector savers”
  • 1 each of SC and LC coupler
  • 1 set of connector cleaners
  • Hard case to keep your test equipment safe and secured

OTDR Launch Cords not included, ordered separately

Model

TESTPRO-K21E-QD

Extended Care

TESTPRO-K21E-QD-1YS
TESTPRO-K21E-QD-3YS

Click the image for a full-size view.

TestPro CV100 Copper Test Kit – K50E

The K50E is used by Cable Contractors. This kit provides certification.  Wireless testing is supported and requires an optional Edimax EW-7822ULC Wi-Fi USB Adapter.

Test Adapters Added with Standard Components:

  • Set of AD-CAT8.1-CH Channel Adapters
  • Set of AD-CAT8.1-PL Permanent Link Adapters

Models

TESTPRO-K50E
TESTPRO-K50E-ECB

  • ECB Combines Product Kit and 1 year Extended Care for easier ordering

TESTPRO-K50EX4

  • EX4 Combines 4 Product Kits and 1 year Extended Care for  easier ordering.

Extended Care

TESTPRO-K50E-1YS
TESTPRO-K50E-3YS

Click the image for a full-size view.

TestPro CV100 OTDR Kit – K21E-SM

The K21E-SM is used by Cable Contractors. This kit provides Singlemode OTDR Fiber Optic testing. Wireless testing is supported and requires an optional Edimax EW-7822ULC Wi-Fi USB Adapter.

Test Adapters Added with Standard Components:

  • AD-OTDR-SM
  • 1 Each Singlemode SC to SC and SC to LC Test Reference cord for use as “connector savers”
  • 1 each SC and LC coupler
  • 1 set of connector cleaners
  • Hard case to keep your test equipment safe and secured

OTDR Launch Cords not included, ordered separately

Model

TESTPRO-K21E-SM

Extended Care

TESTPRO-K21E-SM-1YS
TESTPRO-K21E-SM-3YS

Click the image for a full-size view.

TestPro CV100 OTDR Kit – K21E-MM

The K21E-MM is used by Cable Contractors. This kit provides Multimode OTDR Fiber Optic testing. Wireless testing is supported and requires an optional Edimax EW-7822ULC Wi-Fi USB Adapter.

Test Adapters Added with Standard Components:

  • AD-OTDR-MM
  • 1 each Singlemode SC to SC and SC to LC Test Reference cord for use as “connector savers”
  • 1 each SC and LC coupler
  • 1 set of connector cleaners
  • Hard case to keep your test equipment safe and secured

OTDR Launch Cords not included, ordered separately

Model

TESTPRO-K21E-MM

Extended Care

TESTPRO-K21E-MM-1YS
TESTPRO-K21E-MM-3YS

Click the image for a full-size view.

TestPro CV100 Fiber Test Kit – K11E

The K11E is used by Cable Contractors. This kit provides Fiber Optic certification. Wireless testing is supported and requires an optional Edimax EW-7822ULC Wi-Fi USB Adapter.

Test Adapters Added with Standard Components:

  • Set of AD-SM-01E SingleMode Fiber Optic Adapters
  • Set of AD-MM-01E MultiMode Fiber Optic Adapters
  • PROBE-FIBER-INSP
  • Includes Test Reference Cords and Interface Adapters to support testing of LC and SC terminated fiber
  • 1 each SC and LC coupler
  • 1 set of connector cleaners

 

Models

TESTPRO-K11E
TESTPRO-K11E-ECB

  • ECB Combines Product Kit and 1 year Extended Care for easier ordering.

 
Extended Care

TESTPRO-K11E-1YS
TESTPRO-K11E-3YS

Click the image for a full-size view.

TestPro CV100 Fiber Test Kit – K11E-SM

The K11E-SM is used by Cable Contractors. This kit provides Fiber Optic certification for Singlemode fiber. Wireless testing is supported and requires an optional Edimax EW-7822ULC Wi-Fi USB Adapter.

Test Adapters Added with Standard Components:

  • Set of AD-SM-01E Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapters
  • PROBE-FIBER-INSP
  • Includes Test Reference Cords and Interface Adapters to support testing of LC and SC terminated fiber
  • 1 each SC and LC coupler
  • 1 set of connector cleaners
  • Multimode testing can be added later with purchase of the AD-MM-K01E Multimode Fiber Test kit.

Models

TESTPRO-K11E-SM
TESTPRO-K11E-SM-ECB

  • ECB Combines Product Kit and 1 year Extended Care for easier ordering.

Extended Care

TESTPRO-K11E-SM-1YS
TESTPRO-K11E-SM-3YS

Click the image for a full-size view.

TestPro CV100 Fiber Test Kit – K11E-MM

The K11E-MM is used by Cable Contractors. This kit provides Fiber Optic certification for Multimode fiber. Wireless testing is supported and requires an optional Edimax EW-7822ULC Wi-Fi USB Adapter.

Test Adapters Added with Standard Components:

  • Set of AD-MM-01E MultiMode Fiber Optic Adapters
  • PROBE-FIBER-INSP
  • Includes Test Reference Cords and Interface Adapters to support testing of LC and SC terminated fiber
  • 1 each SC and LC coupler
  • 1 set of connector cleaners
  • Singlemode testing can be added later with purchase of the AD-SM-K01E Singlemode Fiber Test kit.

Models

TESTPRO-K11E-MM
TESTPRO-K11E-MM-ECB

  • ECB Combines Product Kit and 1 year Extended Care for easier ordering.

Extended Care

TESTPRO-K11E-MM-1YS
TESTPRO-K11E-MM-3YS

Click the image for a full-size view.

TestPro CV100 – K05E

Includes two test platforms, OP-CERT software license, soft carry case, a pair of AC power adapters, calibration certificate, quick start guide, USB flash drive. NOTE: NO TEST ADAPTERS ARE INCLUDED IN THIS KIT.

Extended Care

TESTPRO-K05-1YS
TESTPRO-K04-3YS

Click the image for a full-size view.

Adapters, Accessories and Licenses

AD-OTDR-MM

Multimode OTDR Test Adapter for use with TestPro or Network Service Assistant.

Kit contains:

  • AD-OTDR-MM
  • 1 each Multimode SC to SC and SC to LC Test Reference cord for use as “connector savers”
  • 1 each SC and LC coupler
  • 1 set of connector cleaners

OTDR Launch Cords not included, ordered separately

Extended Care

AD-OTDR-MM-1YS
AD-OTDR-MM-3YS

Click the image for a full-size view.

AD-OTDR-SM

Singlemode OTDR Test Adapter for use with TestPro or Network Service Assistant.

Kit contains:

  • AD-OTDR-SM
  • 1 each Singlemode SC to SC and SC to LC Test Reference cord for use as “connector savers”
  • 1 each SC and LC coupler
  • 1 set of connector cleaners

OTDR Launch Cords not included, ordered separately

Extended Care

AD-OTDR-SM-1YS
AD-OTDR-SM-3YS

Click the image for a full-size view.

MM-LC-LC CORD 150M

MM LAUNCH CORD, 150M LC-LC

Click the image for a full-size view.

MM-SC-LC-CORD 150M

MM LAUNCH CORD, 150M SC-LC

Click the image for a full-size view.

MM-SC-SC CORD-150M

MM LAUNCH CORD, 150M SC-SC

Click the image for a full-size view.

SM-LC-LC CORD-150M

SM LAUNCH CORD, 150M LC-LC

Click the image for a full-size view.

SM-SC-LC CORD-150M

SM LAUNCH CORD, 150M SC-LC

Click the image for a full-size view.

SM-SC-SC CORD-150M

SM LAUNCH CORD, 150M SC-SC

Click the image for a full-size view.

AD-SM-K01E

Singlemode Fiber Adapter Test Kit.

Kit contains:

  • Carry case
  • Pair of Singlemode fiber adapters with dual wavelength light source 1310/1550nm and integrated visual fault locator and volt-ohm meter
  • Interchangeable FC connectors for the transmit ports
  • FC-LC launch cords for connecting the transmit port to the fiber link under test
  • Interchangeable LC adapters for the receive ports
  • Pair of LC-LC reference cords for the receive side
  • One LC-LC duplex coupler for setting reference
  • Certificate of calibration
  • 1 Set of Connector Cleaners
  • Carry case

Click the image for a full-size view.

AD-MM-K01E

Multimode Fiber Adapter Test Kit

Kit contains:

  • Carry case
  • Pair of Multimode fiber adapters with dual wavelength light source 850/1300nm and integrated visual fault locator and volt meter
  • Interchangeable FC adapter for the transmit ports
  • Pair of FC-LC launch cords for connecting the transmit port to the fiber link under test
  • Interchangeable LC adapters for the receive ports
  • Pair of LC-LC reference cords for the receive side
  • One LC-LC duplex coupler for setting reference
  • Certificate of calibration
  • Sticklers cleaning kit
  • Carry case

Click the image for a full-size view.

AD-NET-CABLE

A pair of Multi-gig SNR testing and PoE testing adapter for TestPro CV100.

Click the image for a full-size view.

AD-CAT8.1-CH

A pair of CAT8.1 channel test adapter for TestPro CV100

Click the image for a full-size view.

AD-COAX-KIT

A pair of Coax adapters for TestPro CV100

Click the image for a full-size view.

AD-CAT8.1-PL

A pair of CAT8.1 permanent link adapter for TestPro CV100

Click the image for a full-size view.

AD-M12-D

A pair of M12 D-coded adapters for TestPro CV100.

Click the image for a full-size view.

AD-M12-X

A pair of M12 X-coded adapters for TestPro CV100

Click the image for a full-size view.

AD-5E-PCORD

A pair of patch-cord test adapters for testing CAT5e patch-cords using TestPro CV100

Click the image for a full-size view.

AD-6-PCORD

A pair of patch-cord test adapters for testing CAT6 patch-cords using TestPro CV100

Click the image for a full-size view.

AD-6A-PCORD

A pair of patch-cord test adapters for testing CAT6A patch-cords using TestPro CV100

Click the image for a full-size view.

AD-BAREWIRE

Bare wire test adapters, for checking cable on the spool, or other testing needs when no connector is present.

Click the image for a full-size view.

AD-8.2-TERACH

A pair of CAT 8.2 TERA channel  adapters for TestPro CV100

Click the image for a full-size view.

AD-8.2-TERAPL

A pair of CAT 8.2 TERA permanent link adapters for TestPro CV100

Click the image for a full-size view.

AD-8.2-GG45CH

A pair of CAT 8.2 GG45 channel adapter for TestPro CV100

Click the image for a full-size view.

AD-8.2-GG45PL

A pair of CAT 8.2 GG45 permanent link adapters for TestPro CV100

Click the image for a full-size view.

AD-SPE-IEC-63171-1

Single Pair Ethernet Adapter with LC type connector interface.

Click the image for a full-size view.

AD-SPE-IEC-63171-6

Single Pair Ethernet Adapter with RPP type connector interface.

Click the image for a full-size view.

OP-CERT

CAT6A cable certification testing license upgrade for TestPro CV100 K05, K11, K30.

Click the image for a full-size view.

ACC-POWER-AD

2 Pack of power supplies with interchangeable plugs for worldwide use.

Click the image for a full-size view.

Click the image for a full-size view.

Click the image for a full-size view.

New

Unlock Precision Testing with OTDR Adapters

Enhance your testing capabilities with our advanced OTDR test adapters. Designed to seamlessly integrate with both NSA and TestPro systems, these adapters are the perfect solution for accurate and reliable fiber optic testing.

  • Benefits: Seamless Compatibility: Works flawlessly with both NSA and TestPro platforms. 
  • Precision Testing: Achieve accurate and detailed results for your fiber optic networks. 
  • Easy Integration: Quick setup and hasslefree integration into your existing systems.