Book a Demo

TestPro CV100

Multifunction Cable Certifier

The award winning TestPro CV100 Multifunction Cable Certifier is purpose-built for today’s modern Smart Building network infrastructure.  It offers the most feature rich test platform available today, and the modular based platform that allows for customization of the exact test suite needed.  Smart Building Test Kits (K60E & K61E), offer a complete test suite pre-packaged to meet all your testing needs.

Book a Demo

Product Kits & Accessories

TestPro Smart Building & Standard Product Kit Comparison Guide

Let us help you decide which TestPro Kit is right for you with this product kit comparison guide. You can read more detail about each kit further down this page.  

TestPro Kit Selection Guide

TestPro Kit Configurations

Standard Components Included in All TestPro Kits

  • Two TestPro Modular Platforms
  • Certificates of Calibration
  • USB Flash Drive with TestDataPro PC software
  • Carrying Case/s
  • Two Wiring Rack Hanging Straps
  • Quick Start Guide
  • USB Cable
  • Power Adapters with region-specific pins

Standard Manufacturer Warranty

AEM warrants the TestPro test platforms against manufacturer defect for 2-years, and test adapters and accessory items for 1-year.  Upon registration of your TestPro Kit, AEM will grant a 5-year warranty on the TestPro test platforms.

Extended Care

Extended care runs concurrent to the standard manufacturer warranty, to provide you with peace of mind that your investment will be protected with all code updates, calibration service and product repair should your test equipment become damaged. Extended Care Flyer.

TestPro CV100 Smart Buildings Test Kit Copper/Fiber – K61E

The K61E combines both cable certification and network connectivity testing. It is used by System Integrators, Network Owners or Cable Contractors looking to add new service offerings. This kit provides both Copper and Fiber Optic certification, PoE load testing, and Multi-gigabit link speed testing. Wired and Wireless network testing is supported with included AD-NET-CABLE Adapter. Wireless testing requires an optional Edimax EW-7822ULC Wi-Fi USB Adapter.

Test Adapters Added with Standard Components:

  • Set of AD-CAT8.1-CH Channel Adapters
  • Set of AD-CAT8.1-PL Permanent Link Adapters
  • Set of AD-NET-CABLE Adapters for PoE and Multi-Gigabit
  • Set of AD-SM-01E SingleMode Fiber Optic Adapters
  • Set of AD-MM-01E MultiMode Fiber Optic Adapters
  • AD-6A-PCORD (supports MPTL testing, not pictured)
  • PROBE-FIBER-INSP (not pictured)
  • Interface adapters and test reference cords to add SC testing.  Kit now supports both SC and LC testing out of the box (extra interface adapters and cords not pictured)

 

Models

TESTPRO-K61E

TESTPRO-K61E-ECBNDL

  • ECBNDL Combines Product Kit and 1 year Extended Care for easier ordering

 

Extended Care

TESTPRO-K61E-1YS

TESTPRO-K61E-3YS

NSA Fiber Test

TestPro CV100 Smart Building Test Kit Copper – K60E

The K60E combines both cable certification and network connectivity testing.  It is used by System Integrators, Network Owners or Cable Contractors looking to add new service offerings. This kit provides Copper certification, PoE load testing, and Multi-gigabit link speed testing. Wired and Wireless network testing is supported with included AD-NET-CABLE Adapter. Wireless testing requires an optional Edimax EW-7822ULC Wi-Fi USB Adapter.

Test Adapters Added with Standard Components

  • Set of AD-CAT8.1-CH Channel Adapters
  • Set of AD-CAT8.1-PL Permanent Link Adapters
  • Set of AD-NET-CABLE Adapters for PoE and Multi-Gigabit
  • AD-6A-PCORD (supports MPTL testing, not pictured)

 

Models

TESTPRO-K60E

TESTPRO-K60E-ECBNDL

  • ECBNDL Combines Product Kit and 1 year Extended Care for easier ordering

 

Extended Care

TESTPRO-K60E-1YS

TESTPRO-K60E-3YS

Test Results Management

TestPro CV100 Copper/Fiber Test Kit – K51E

The K51E is used by Cable Contractors. This kit provides both Copper and Fiber Optic certification.  Wireless testing is supported and requires an optional Edimax EW-7822ULC Wi-Fi USB Adapter.

Test Adapters Added with Standard Components:

  • Set of AD-CAT8.1-CH Channel Adapters
  • Set of AD-CAT8.1A-PL Permanent Link Adapters
  • Set of AD-SM-01E SingleMode Fiber Optic Adapters
  • Set of AD-MM-01E MultiMode Fiber Optic Adapters
  • PROBE-FIBER-INSP  (not pictured)
  • Interface adapters and test reference cords to add SC testing.  Kit now supports both SC and LC testing out of the box (extra interface adapters and cords not pictured)

 

Models

TESTPRO-K51E

TESTPRO-K51E-ECBNDL

  • ECBNDL Combines Product Kit and 1 year Extended Care for easier ordering

 

Extended Care

TESTPRO-K51E-1YS

TESTPRO-K51E-3YS

Product Kits & Accessories

TestPro CV100 Copper Test Kit – K50E

The K50E is used by Cable Contractors. This kit provides certification.  Wireless testing is supported and requires an optional Edimax EW-7822ULC Wi-Fi USB Adapter.

Test Adapters Added with Standard Components:

  • Set of AD-CAT8.1-CH Channel Adapters
  • Set of AD-CAT8.1-PL Permanent Link Adapters
  • AD-6A-PCORD (supports MPTL testing, not pictured)

 

Models

TESTPRO-K50E

TESTPRO-K50E-ECBNDL

  • ECBNDL Combines Product Kit and 1 year Extended Care for easier ordering

 

TESTPRO-K50EX4

  • EX4 Combines 4 Product Kits and 1 year Extended Care for  easier ordering.

 

Extended Care

TESTPRO-K50E-1YS

TESTPRO-K50E-3YS

K50 IFP 3373

TestPro CV100 Fiber Test Kit – K11E

The K11E is used by Cable Contractors. This kit provides Fiber Optic certification. Wireless testing is supported and requires an optional Edimax EW-7822ULC Wi-Fi USB Adapter.

Test Adapters Added with Standard Components:

  • Set of AD-SM-01E SingleMode Fiber Optic Adapters
  • Set of AD-MM-01E MultiMode Fiber Optic Adapters
  • PROBE-FIBER-INSP  (not pictured)
  • Interface adapters and test reference cords to add SC testing.  Kit now supports both SC and LC testing out of the box (extra interface adapters and cords not pictured)

 

Models

TESTPRO-K11E

TESTPRO-K11E-ECBNDL

  • ECBNDL Combines Product Kit and 1 year Extended Care for easier ordering.

 

Extended Care

TESTPRO-K11E-1YS

TESTPRO-K11E-3YS

TestPro K11

Adapters and Licenses

AD-SM-K01E

Singlemode Fiber Adapter Test Kit.

Kit contains:

  • Carry case
  • Pair of Singlemode fiber adapters with dual wavelength light source 1310/1550nm and integrated visual fault locator and volt meter
  • Interchangeable FC connectors for the transmit ports
  • FC-LC launch cords for connecting the transmit port to the fiber link under test
  • Interchangeable LC adapters for the receive ports
  • Pair of LC-LC reference cords for the receive side
  • One LC-LC duplex coupler for setting reference
  • Certificate of calibration
  • Sticklers cleaning kit
  • Carry case
AD SM K01E IFP 3375

AD-MM-K01E

Multimode Fiber Adapter Test Kit

Kit contains:

  • Carry case
  • Pair of Multimode fiber adapters with dual wavelength light source 850/1300nm and integrated visual fault locator and volt meter
  • Interchangeable FC adapter for the transmit ports
  • Pair of FC-LC launch cords for connecting the transmit port to the fiber link under test
  • Interchangeable LC adapters for the receive ports
  • Pair of LC-LC reference cords for the receive side
  • One LC-LC duplex coupler for setting reference
  • Certificate of calibration
  • Sticklers cleaning kit
  • Carry case
AD MM K01E IFP 3379

AD-NET-CABLE

A pair of Multi-gig SNR testing and PoE testing adapter for TestPro CV100.

AD NETCABLE IFP 3414

AD-CAT8.1-CH

A pair of CAT8.1 channel test adapter for TestPro CV100

AD CAT8.1CH IFP 3412

AD-COAX-KIT

A pair of Coax adapters for TestPro CV100

AD COAX KIT IFP 3428

AD-CAT8.1-PL

A pair of CAT8.1 permanent link adapter for TestPro CV100

AD CAT6A PL

ACC-6A-PL-PLUG

A pair of Field replaceable centered plugs for AD-CAT6A-PL

ACC 6A PL PLUG 1

AD-M12-X

A pair of M12 X-coded adapters for TestPro CV100

AD M12 X IFP 3415

AD-5E-PCORD

A pair of patch-cord test adapters for testing CAT5e patch-cords using TestPro CV100

CAT5E PCORD IFP 3448

AD-6-PCORD

A pair of patch-cord test adapters for testing CAT6 patch-cords using TestPro CV100

CAT6 PCORD IFP 3450

AD-6A-PCORD

A pair of patch-cord test adapters for testing CAT6A patch-cords using TestPro CV100

CAT6A PCORD IFP 3449

AD-8.2-TERACH

A pair of CAT 8.2 TERA channel  adapters for TestPro CV100

AD 8.2TERA CH IFP 3431

AD-8.2-TERAPL

A pair of CAT 8.2 TERA permanent link adapters for TestPro CV100

AD 8.2TERA PL IFP 3441 1

AD-8.2-GG45CH

A pair of CAT 8.2 GG45 channel adapter for TestPro CV100

AD 8.2 GG45 CH IFP 3421

AD-8.2-GG45PL

A pair of CAT 8.2 GG45 permanent link adapters for TestPro CV100

AD 8.2 GG45 PL IFP 3539

OP-CERT

CAT6A cable certification testing license upgrade for TestPro CV100 K05, K11, K30.

OP CAT6A 1

ACC-POWER-AD

2 Pack of power supplies with interchangeable plugs for worldwide use.

ACC POWER AD 1