Products

AEM’s Smart Building test solutions are purpose-build to provide a unique set of testing functionality that spans a wide range of technology, through the modular test platform.  These solutions include the Network Service Assistant, designed for Network Administers, and the TestPro CV100, designed for cable contractors and system integrators. 

AEM also offers small form factor vector network analyzers. These solutions are designed for laboratory and manufacturing environments of both Automotive and Enterprise cabling and connector manufacturers.

For service providers who need to perform pre-deployment performance testing of MPO cables in support of 5G, the WideOptix-SR4 measurement system offers high speed link performance testing for 100GBASE-SR4 cabling.

NSA Beauty Shot with Traceroute and Remote

Network Service Assistant

The innovative Network Service Assistant Multifunction Connectivity Tester, represents a new class of qualification+ testing.  

TestPro CV100

The award winning TestPro CV100 Multifunction Cable Certifier was was purpose-built for today’s modern Smart Building network infrastructure.  It offers the most feature rich test platform available today, with a modular based platform that allows for customization of the exact test suite needed.  Smart Building Test Kits (K60 & K61), offer a complete test suite pre-packaged to meet all your testing needs. 

Picture1
MMVNA 200 Front and Back 1 Cropped

MMVNA-200

Mixed Mode Multi-Port Vector Network Analyzer (MMVNA) is purpose-built for characterizing twisted pair and SMA coax cables and components. Through its innovative patented RF measurement system, MMVNA houses a sophisticated S-parameter measurement capability in a small form-factor 8 port measurement platform.

WideOptix-SR4

Objective validation of Multimode Fiber Optic cable bandwidth to ensure performance of MPO Cables to meet the requirements of 100GBASE-SR4 standard using Eye-Diagram analysis.

WideOptix with Award