PRODUCTS

AEM test and measurement solutions include ruggedized and portable handheld cable testers and small form factor vector network analyzers. These solutions are highly modular and suited to field use, enterprise, manufacturing and laboratory environments.

NSA Beauty Shot with Traceroute and Remote

Network Service Assistant

The innovative Network Service Assistant Multifunction Connectivity Tester, represents a new class of qualification+ testing.  

TestPro CV100

The award winning TestPro CV100 Multifunction Cable Certifier was was purpose-built for today’s modern Smart Building network infrastructure.  It offers the most feature rich test platform available today, with a modular based platform that allows for customization of the exact test suite needed.  Smart Building Test Kits (K60 & K61), offer a complete test suite pre-packaged to meet all your testing needs. 

Picture1
MMVNA 200 Front and Back 1 Cropped

MMVNA-200

Mixed Mode Multi-Port Vector Network Analyzer (MMVNA) is purpose-built for characterizing twisted pair and SMA coax cables and components. Through its innovative patented RF measurement system, MMVNA houses a sophisticated S-parameter measurement capability in a small form-factor 8 port measurement platform.

WideOptix-SR4

Objective validation of Multimode Fiber Optic cable bandwidth to ensure performance of MPO Cables to meet the requirements of 100GBASE-SR4 standard using Eye-Diagram analysis.

WideOptix with Award